Product
Acome Product Picture IB1381

HEMERA

Reference : IB1382
iTOM equipped with 144 SC/PC fittings and pigtails with OM3 fiber-19" Swiveling Patch Panel

Benefits

  • Full access to all elements by pivoting modules
  • Fiber identification area on front of modules
  • Elevated safety during maintenance/installation operations, access to fiber requires only one tray to be opened

Applications

The iTOM is particularly suitable for optical LAN network environments. The ITOM is a 19" pivoting patch panel for splicing optical fiber cables. With its very compact design, it supports up to 144 SC type connection points for a height of 3U. It is composed of individual trays that pivot to the right and has a capacity of up to 24 fibers with SC terminations.

General characteristics

 

 

GENERAL

CHARACTERISTICS

NAME

UNIT

iTOM-96 2U

iTOM-144 3U

Capacitance SC SIMPLEX

Fibers

96

144

Fiber optic cable diameter

(mm)

2

Splice tray, 24 fiber

 

4

6

Dimensions (HxDxW)

(mm)

88,1 x 230 x 465

132,5 x 230 x 465

Height

U

2

3

Weight

Kg

2.88

4.60

Operating temperature

°C

-25 / +70

Materials

 

Steel/ glass-fiber reinforced polycarbonate

Colour

 

RAL 9005 (black)

 

Range

REFERENCES

PRODUCT

PACK

ITEM CODE

iTOM equipped with 96 SC/PC fittings and pigtails with OM3 fiber

1 unit

IB1381

iTOM equipped with 144 SC/PC fittings and pigtails with OM3 fiber

1 unit

IB1382

iTOM equipped with 96 SC/PC fittings and pigtails with G657A1 fiber

1 unit

IB1383

iTOM equipped with 144 SC/PC fittings and pigtails with G657A1 fiber

1 unit

IB1384

 

Norms and standards

You want more information ?