Product
Acome Product Picture IB2085

HEMERA

Reference : IB2085
SFP

Applications

  • Single-mode fiber
  • Multimode fiber
  • Fast Ethernet protocol
  • Gigabit Ethernet protocol • 10G Ethernet protocol

Range

ACOME Reference

IB2085-G2S00UN

IB2085-F1S00UN

IB2085-D1S00UN

IB2085-G1M00UN

IB2085-F1M00UN

Name

SFP GE MoM
2xLC 1310nm
Diag CTE

SFP FE MoM
2xLC 1310nm
Diag CTE

SFP 10G MoM
2xLC 1310nm
Diag CTE

SFP GE MuM
2xLC 850nm
Diag CTE

SFP FE MuM
2xLC 1310nm
Diag CTE

Ethernet Protocol / Speed
IEEE 802.3:

1000Base-LX

100Base-FX

10GBase-LR

1000Base-SX

100Base-FX

Distance (minimum)

20km

2km

10km

550m

2km

Optical interface

Single-mode

Multimode

RX/TX Wavelengths

1310 nm

850 nm

1310 nm

Connector

LC Dup

Specific coding

No (open)

Norms and standards

You want more information ?