Product
photo produit C3271A - L2

HYPERCELL | C3271A - L2

Optical Assembly for HUAWEI RRU/BBU

Benefits

  • Optical fiber 2×G.657A2.
  • Dual LC– Dual LC.
  • Diameter 5.0mm.
  • Indoor/outdoor jacket.
  • Fire resistance compliant with IEC 60332-3C.
  • UV resistance.

 

Applications

  • ACOME FTTA cabling solution is designed for wireless distributed base station system.
  • The FTTA Jumper cable is designed to connect HUAWEI RRU/BBU with distribution box.

 

General characteristics

  • Fiber: Single mode (G.657A2, 9/125μm).
  • Tight buffer: White, red 900μm nylon.
  • Reinforcement: Aramid yarn.
  • Overall Jacket: UV resistance, black LSOH 5.0mm.
  • Cable marking: ACOME HYPERCELL OPTICAL FIBER CABLE LSOH SM 2×G.657A2 CABLE No. Lot No. m.

 

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL

Item

Specification

Bending Radius (IEC 60794-1)

Operating: 20 × D – min

Installation: 10 × D – min

Tensile Strength (IEC 60794-1)

300N – Max

Crush resistance (IEC 60794-1)

3000N/100mm – Max

Temperature Range (IEC 60794-1)

Operating: -40°C ~ + 85°C

Installation: -20°C ~ + 60°C

Storage: -40°C ~ + 85°C

 

 

 

O/F CHARACTERISTICS

Item

 

Units

Specification

Attenuation

at 1310nm

dB/km

≤ 0.4

at 1550nm

dB/km

≤ 0.3

 

Range

Product number

Length (m)

Approx. Weight (g)

C3271A-L1

1 35

C3271A-L2

2 70

C3271A-L3

3 100

C3271A-L5

5 160

C3271A-L10

10 310

*Length tolerance L<5m: ±50 mm, L=5 ‐ 50m: ±1%mm.

 

Norms and standards

GENERAL

Item

Specification

Insertion loss LC/UPC

≤ 0.50 dB @ 1550nm

Return loss LC/UPC

≥ 50dB@1550nm

Test standard

IEC61300

Fiber

G.657A2, IEC 60793-2-50

LC connector

Dual LC/UPC, IEC 61754-20

Fan-out

Steel armor, 3.0 mm

 

Recommendations

STOCKAGE & INSTALLATION

You want more information ?