Product
Acome Product Picture IC6007

IC6007 | HEMERA

Reference : IC6007
Armoured optical cable

Benefits

  • Robust
  • High tensile strength
  • Resistance to crushing 
  • Anti-rodent protection

Applications

These armoured optical cables are designed for applications in harsh environments thanks to their stainless steel protection. They are particularly suitable for passages in false ceilings, false floors and technical ducts.

General characteristics

schéma coupe IC6007

  • Optical Connector : SC, FC ou LC 
  • Polishing : UPC
  • Optical Fiber : G657A2
GENERAL

Designation

Values

Diameter of cable (mm)

3

Cable length (m)

5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45 and 50m

Sheath type

LSZH

CPR Classification

Eca

Sheath color

White

Number of fibers

1

Type of fiber

UIT-T G.657.A2

Connectors

SC, FC or LC

Polishing

UPC

Insertion loss (dB)

Typ. 0.2 max. 0.3

Return loss (dB)

>50

Use temperature (°C)

-40/ +75

Storage temperature (°C)

-40/ +80

Tensile strength (N)

200

Crush resistance (N/100m)

3000

Range

Designation

References

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 5m

IC6007-C5

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 10m

IC6007-C10

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 15m

IC6007-C15

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 20m

IC6007-C20

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 25m

IC6007-C25

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 30m

IC6007-C30

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 35m

IC6007-C35

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 40m

IC6007-C40

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 45m

IC6007-C45

Steel reinforced cord 1FO SM LC-LC 50m

IC6007-C50

 

You want more information ?

Related products